05-17-2019, 11:28 AM
SOUTH AFRICA
Nickname:Â Bafana Bafana
Appearance:Â 9th
Last Appearance:Â 2015
Best Performance:Â Winners (x1 1996)
Coach:Â Stuart Baxter
Star:Â Percy Tau (Union SG )
NAMIBIA
https://i1.wp.com/cheapgoals.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/namibia.jpg?resize=768%2C432&ssl=1
Nickname:Â Brave Warriors
Appearance:Â 3rd
Last Appearance:Â 2008
Best Performance:Â Group stage
Coach:Â Fillemon Kanallelo
Star:Â Rudolf Bester (Alexandra Black Aces)
GROUP E
TUNISIA
Nickname:Â Carthage Eagles
Appearance:Â 19th
Last Appearance:Â 2017
Best Performance:Â Winners (x1 2004)
Coach:Â Alain Giresses
Star:Â Youssef Msakni (AS Eupen)
MALI
Nickname:Â The Eagles
Appearance:Â 10th
Last Appearance:Â 2017
Best Performance:Â Runners up (1972)
Coach:Â Mohamed Magassouba (Interim)
Star:Â Adama Traore (Cercle Brugge)
MAURITANIA
Nickname:Â Lions of Chinguetti
Appearance:Â 1st
Last Appearance:Â Nil
Best Performance:Â Nil
Coach:Â Corentine Martin
Star:Â Adama Ba (GaziĹźehir Gaziantep)
ANGOLA
Nickname:Â Palanga Negras
Appearance:Â 8th
Last Appearance:Â 2013
Best Performance:Â Quarter finals (2008 & 2010)
Coach:Â Srdjan Vasiljevic
Star:Â Gelson Dala (Rio Ave)
GROUP F
CAMEROON
Nickname:Â Indomitable Lions
Appearance:Â 19th
Last Appearance:Â 2017
Best Performance:Â Winners (x5)
Coach:Â Clarence Seedorf
Star:Â Christian Bassagog (Henan Jianye)
Nickname:Â Bafana Bafana
Appearance:Â 9th
Last Appearance:Â 2015
Best Performance:Â Winners (x1 1996)
Coach:Â Stuart Baxter
Star:Â Percy Tau (Union SG )
NAMIBIA
https://i1.wp.com/cheapgoals.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/namibia.jpg?resize=768%2C432&ssl=1
Nickname:Â Brave Warriors
Appearance:Â 3rd
Last Appearance:Â 2008
Best Performance:Â Group stage
Coach:Â Fillemon Kanallelo
Star:Â Rudolf Bester (Alexandra Black Aces)
GROUP E
TUNISIA
Nickname:Â Carthage Eagles
Appearance:Â 19th
Last Appearance:Â 2017
Best Performance:Â Winners (x1 2004)
Coach:Â Alain Giresses
Star:Â Youssef Msakni (AS Eupen)
MALI
Nickname:Â The Eagles
Appearance:Â 10th
Last Appearance:Â 2017
Best Performance:Â Runners up (1972)
Coach:Â Mohamed Magassouba (Interim)
Star:Â Adama Traore (Cercle Brugge)
MAURITANIA
Nickname:Â Lions of Chinguetti
Appearance:Â 1st
Last Appearance:Â Nil
Best Performance:Â Nil
Coach:Â Corentine Martin
Star:Â Adama Ba (GaziĹźehir Gaziantep)
ANGOLA
Nickname:Â Palanga Negras
Appearance:Â 8th
Last Appearance:Â 2013
Best Performance:Â Quarter finals (2008 & 2010)
Coach:Â Srdjan Vasiljevic
Star:Â Gelson Dala (Rio Ave)
GROUP F
CAMEROON
Nickname:Â Indomitable Lions
Appearance:Â 19th
Last Appearance:Â 2017
Best Performance:Â Winners (x5)
Coach:Â Clarence Seedorf
Star:Â Christian Bassagog (Henan Jianye)